Governance

Dear Visitor,

We are delighted to welcome you to the CFS Website which we hope you will find interesting and informative.

Our aim is simple – Colonel Frank Seely Academy is a community commited to realising the full potential of all pupils and staff and aims to work in partnership with parents to bring about the fullest personal and moral development and highest achievements for everyone.

Life here is exciting, challenging and rewarding and whether you are a pupil, parent or staff member you will be valued and respected.

Governors, pupils, staff and parents are proud of this school and its achievements and we hope that your virtual visit will lead to a visit in reality.

Your sincerely,

The Governors of Colonel Frank Seely

Governor Details

last updated: 9 September 2020

Governor nameStart DateEnd Date
Joanna Thompson Chair of Governors12.06.201911.06.2023
David Musson Vice-Chair of Governors01.08.201931.07.2023
Jonathan Gale01.01.2015
Catherine Matthews02.02.202001.02.2024
Ellie Garment27.11.201726.11.2021
Samuel Musgrove25.09.201924.09.2023
Karen Eddy04.09.201903.09.2023
Phil Howe04.09.201903.09.2023
Fiona White14.06.201816.06.2022
Nicolas Mimms11.12.201910.12.2023
Donna Richardson29.11.201928.11.2023
Sarah Cavender29.11.201928.11.2023
Vicki French30.03.202029.03.2024

Downloads


Declaration of Interests

Schemes of Delegation

Articles of Association

Terms of Reference